Kattwings Knits

knitting that flys off the needles

Wednesday, 1 February 2006

No Longer DPF!!

Yes!! DPF is no longer P! lol

This morning at about 8:20am they came in and told her they were taking her up for her c-section NOW!! So 10am this morning the baby was born..All is well..Thats all I know at the moment. She smsed me at 11:15am telling me this (only 1hr 15mins after it all happened!!! Wonder woman I tell ya)..I replied with a "I will ring later and congrats" gotta let the girl have a rest. Will see if we can go visit on Friday (gonna be busy myself tomorrow). Cant wait to see the GORGEOUS little thing!! I was among the first to know of its existance and I wanna hold it (I have waited a long time!)! lol

Katt

4 Comments:

  • At 4:59 pm, Blogger Bugsy said…

    So I am guessing by the color of the socks that she had a boy? So glad that the baby is finally here.

     
  • At 5:22 pm, Anonymous 2paw said…

    Congratulaions and relief all round!!!!!!!!

     
  • At 5:23 pm, Anonymous 2paw said…

    C-o-n-g-r-a-t-u-l-a-t-i-o-n-s!! I blame the heat really for my inability to do anthing (even though it's cooler!!)

     
  • At 5:24 pm, Anonymous 2paw said…

    See??? Anything. Ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!

     

Post a Comment

<< Home

 

Days Until Rachelle's 7th Birthday
Lilypie Baby PicLilypie Baby Ticker


Days Until Harley's 10th Birthday
Lilypie Baby PicLilypie Baby Ticker


Fiber Arts Bloggers
Join | List | Previous | Next | Random |