Kattwings Knits

knitting that flys off the needles

Tuesday, 17 May 2005

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Katt
Birthday:April 23rd
Birthplace:Tasmania, Australia
Current Location:Same as above
Eye Color:Brown
Hair Color:Brown (for now will change Thursday)
Height:165cm
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right
Your Heritage:English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh and Italian! Probably more mixed in there
The Shoes You Wore Today:My red dunlop sneakers
Your Weakness:Wooooooooool....and my daughters...and men with Blue eyes!
Your Fears:Dying before I get to see my girls grow up
Your Perfect Pizza:BBQ Chicken thinpan
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:To get all my UFOs finished. To join the GYM
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:Hey Chicken
Thoughts First Waking Up:Are Those Kids FIGHTING AGAIN!!!
Your Best Physical Feature:As far as I am concerned I dont have one
Your Bedtime:Late...toooooooo late
Your Most Missed Memory:Visiting my nan
Pepsi or Coke:Pepsi Max
MacDonalds or Burger King:Maccas if I have to pick one
Single or Group Dates:Pardon? how can you have a "SINGLE" dates?
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Neither
Chocolate or Vanilla:Caramel
Cappuccino or Coffee:Cappuccino
Do you Smoke:nope, never
Do you Swear:a little too much
Do you Sing:yes often
Do you Shower Daily:yessum
Have you Been in Love:uuuuuuum.....ya know thats a bit of a stupid question to ask a married woman ;)
Do you want to go to College:I went..for half a year..Had to drop out cos I was preggers with Harl
Do you want to get Married:been there
Do you belive in yourself:Not often
Do you get Motion Sickness:yes somtimes
Do you think you are Attractive:no not at all
Are you a Health Freak:far from it
Do you get along with your Parents:sometimes..my mother more then my father
Do you like Thunderstorms:LOVE them
Do you play an Instrument:nope
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:nope
In the past month have you Smoked:nope
In the past month have you been on Drugs:no i have never done them
In the past month have you gone on a Date:only with the kids with us
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes.
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:noooooooo
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:no a bit over a month..it was horrid.
In the past month have you been on Stage:no
In the past month have you been Dumped:no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:no its too cold.
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:no
Ever been Drunk:yeah once when I was 2yo..loooooooong story ;)
Ever been called a Tease:yes by Adam in the past month..he was playing ;)
Ever been Beaten up:no
Ever Shoplifted:yeah when I was like 16
How do you want to Die:in my sleep at the age of 150 ;)
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:who wants to grow up?
What country would you most like to Visit:Canada
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Blue
Favourite Hair Color:doesnt matter
Short or Long Hair:depends on what looks good
Height:6foot plus
Weight:nice build
Best Clothing Style:casual
Number of Drugs I have taken:WTF!?!?!?! uuuuuuuuum NONE!
Number of CDs I own:some
Number of Piercings:2 in each ear
Number of Tattoos:none
Number of things in my Past I Regret:there are a few

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!

3 Comments:

  • At 11:26 pm, Blogger shell said…

    Ditto to you too Katt! Did you ever get the email I sent you? If not I will resend. Find that digi I can't wait to see knitting pics *grin*

     
  • At 8:20 am, Blogger 2paw said…

    Dear Katt, I hope I am leaving you a comment!!! Ben Browder is soooo cute. RDA is not being a regular on SG1 Stargate next season. He is being more of a guest star. BB is Major Cameron Mitchell ( Tee Hee couldn't they have had a name NOT belonging to a western star???) and he joins the team. Also joining Stargate is Claudia Black ( Aeryn fron Farscape) and maybe Lexa Doig ( Romy from Andromeda AND Daniel Jackson's real life wife) Have you seen the Farscape Miniseries - Peacekeepers Wars? I have them if you want to borrow them...Don't know when we will get season 9 of Stargate. I expect it will be after Atlantis and we only get one episode a week of that, ( sob, sob)
    Nice man at the newsagency is adding to the SFX magazines!! an Interweave, a Vogue Knitting and Rowan 38,etc when they arrive here. I have been buying SFX from him for years and he is really helpful. Itry to buy books etc from Petrachs and him, rather than chains or Birchalls. Had unhappy Birchalls experiences!!!
    Love
    Cindy,
    Harki-Parki-Parker-Posey ( very thin!!) and
    Peri Naughty ( thin too!!)

     
  • At 9:38 am, Blogger Nichola said…

    Oooh, interesting! Isn't it funny how we like to know so much about other people?

     

Post a Comment

<< Home

 

Days Until Rachelle's 7th Birthday
Lilypie Baby PicLilypie Baby Ticker


Days Until Harley's 10th Birthday
Lilypie Baby PicLilypie Baby Ticker


Fiber Arts Bloggers
Join | List | Previous | Next | Random |