Kattwings Knits

knitting that flys off the needles

Sunday, 3 April 2005

mmmmmmmm do you want some?


cadbury chocolate cake, originally uploaded by Katt Wings.

Isnt it lovely! Shazzy told you I wanted to cook something..Ended up being a cake not biscuits though! lol


Bugsy thats for you! Since you asked if the secret was a cake!!! LOL..Adam said to me "is that for Bugsy" when he saw I had posted it on my blog. He thought of you before anything else! lol


Cadbury Chocolate Cake. Lovely icing too. This will surprise Adam when he gets home cos last I heard his works net link was down and he couldnt get online (ya know to check my blog!!).

Katt

5 Comments:

  • At 4:19 pm, Blogger Bugsy said…

    YAY Cake for me! LMAO at Adam too.

    Ohhh yeah I really want a slice of cake - mind if I drop by? It is only a little swim from Melbourne.

    p.s. Loved the surprise too. I wondered if it would be a jumper. I cannot imagine how much work that would have been.

    Soooo are you going to spill the beans on how you worked out the wool joining?

    I meant to say Thanks too for the definition of Blocking. I was wondering too. I thought it was just some fancy talk for doing the ribbing.

     
  • At 4:50 pm, Blogger Nichola said…

    Hi Katt,
    Nice cake! I hope it tastes as good as it looks! ;-)
    Being a pastry chef i have a lot of yummy recipes and have a fab one for cookies. You roll the dough into logs and freeze it, then you slice as many as you like and bake. Let me know if you want it.
    Nic.x

     
  • At 5:38 pm, Blogger Suzi said…

    No thankyou, I ahve my own chocolate cake with raspberries to boot!

     
  • At 8:20 pm, Anonymous adam said…

    *cries for being laughed at* ;)

     
  • At 8:44 pm, Blogger Bugsy said…

    *sheepishly*
    Ummm Adam? It was very sweet of you , really.

    lol (only a small laugh) Honest.

    Can you stop crying now? LOL

     

Post a Comment

<< Home

 

Days Until Rachelle's 7th Birthday
Lilypie Baby PicLilypie Baby Ticker


Days Until Harley's 10th Birthday
Lilypie Baby PicLilypie Baby Ticker


Fiber Arts Bloggers
Join | List | Previous | Next | Random |